MySports

Your Home of Champions

Category Archive Results

2018 PSL RESULTS

Week 1

  1. Chicken Inn 1-0 Dynamos (Obadiah Tarumbwa 51’) – Innocent Muchaneka
  2. Bulawayo City 2-0 Chapungu (Ismael Wadi 2) – Morris Kadzola and Toto Banda
  3. Yadah  2-2 Bulawayo Chiefs (Ralph Matema 42’, Byron Madzokere P)                                                                  (Moses Majika 32’, Perfect Chikwende 36’)
  4. Ngezi Platinum 2-0 Herentals (Walter Mukanga 67’, Keith Murera 87’) Michael Charamba 2
  5. Nichrut 1-0 Mutare City (Spencer Masunda 21’) Free kick
  6. Highlanders 2-1 Black Rhinos (Godfrey Makaruse 36’, Gabriel Nyoni 50’) (Lot Chiwunga 47’) (Nigel Makumbe 2 and Farai Banda)
  7. Caps United 0-0 Harare City
  8. Shabanie 1-0 Triangle (David Temwanjira 55’) Mcdonald Makuwe
  9. ZPC Kariba 0-3 FC Platinum (Awarded to FC Platinum after ZPC did not travel to Harare)

Week 2

  1. Bulawayo Chiefs 2-2 Caps united ( Kundishora Chakanyuka 8’, Gracious Muleya)(John Zhuwawo, Joel Ngodzo P)(Farai Matare, Moses Majika)(Brian Muzondiwa, simba Nhivi)
  2. Herentals 0-2 Highlanders (Ozias Zibande 61’and 85’) Nigel Makumbe 2
  3. Triangle 0-2 Ngezi Platinum Stars (Clive Augusto 25’, Xolisani Moyo 83’) Michael Charamba keith Murera
  4. Dynamos 3-3 Shabanie Mine (Valentine Kadonzovo 31’, Kudzanayi Dhemere 54’, Quality Kangadze 66’) (David Temwanjira 2, Richard Kawondera)(Blessing Moyo, Quality Kangadze, Raphael Manuvire)
  5. Harare City 1-0 Bulawayo City (Martin Vengesai 72’)
  6. Black Rhinos 2-0 ZPC Kariba( masimba Mambare 21’, Lot Chiwunga 59’)
  7. FC Platinum 2-0 Yadah( Marshall Mudewe 9’, Edwin Madhananga 41’)
  8. Mutare City 2-3 Chapungu( Pinel Gumbo 19’, Khumbulani Njovo 41’)(Bruno Mtigo 27’, Allen Tavarwisa 37’ and Ian Nyoni 51’)
  9. Nichrut 0-0 Chicken Inn

Week 3

  1. Chicken Inn 2-1 Mutare City (Darryl Nyandoro 59’ and 68’) (Billy Vheremu 83’) (Moses Majika, Clemence Matawu)
  2. Ngezi Platinum Stars 1-0 Dynamos (Xolisani Moyo) (Michael Charamba)
  3. Yadah 3-1 Black Rhinos (Wilson Chakanyuka 15’, Leeroy Murape 32’, Jimmy Dzingai 72’) (Masimba Mambare 63’)
  4. United 0-0 FC Platinum
  5. Bulawayo City 1-1 Bulawayo Chiefs (Timothy January) (Aurthur Musiiwa P)
  6. Chapungu 1-1 Harare City (Allan Tavariswa 10’) William Manondo41’)Kuda Musharu
  7. ZPC Kariba 0-1 Herentals (Blessing Majarira 18’)
  8. Highlanders 0-0 Triangle
  9. Shabanie Mine 2-2 Nichrut (Richard Kawondera 7’, David Temwanjira 71’)(Nigel Mupinduki, Farai Vimisai 88’)

WEEK 4

1.Bulawayo Chiefs 1-0 Chapungu (Gracious Muleya 92’) Moses Majika

2.Herentals              0-0 Yadah

3.Caps united 2-0 Black Rhinos (Simba Nhivi 15’, 59’)Zhuwawo, Josta

4.Dynamos       0-1 Highlanders (Ozias Zibande 45’) Mcclive Phiri

5.Chicken Inn 3-0 Shabanie (Obadiah Tarumbwa 21’, Devine Lunga 61’, Darryl Nyandoro 92’) Moses Jackson, Wellington Kamdyariwa and Xolani Ndlovu.

6.Nichrut          0-1 Ngezi Platinum stars (Terrance DZukamanja)

7.Triangle          1-0 ZPC Kariba (Lameck Nhamo) Donald Dzvinyai

8.Mutare City   1-1 Harare City (Takunda Sadiki)(Denzil Chimwemwe)

9.FC Platinum    1-0 Bulawayo City (Albert Eonde 30’) Farai Madhananga

WEEK 5

  1. ZPC KARIBA 0-0 DYNAMOS
  2. YADAH  1-2 TRIANGLE UNITED ( Leeroy Mavunga 55’ P)(Phineas Bhamusi 5’, Lameck Nhamo 57’P)
  3. HARARE C   2-0 BULAWAYO CHIEFS (Kuda Musharu and William Manondo)
  4. BULAWAYO C 0-1 BLACK RHINOS (Lot Chiunga 14’)Masimba Mambare
  5. NGEZI 1-0 CHICKEN INN (Clive Augusto 92’) Donovan Bernard
  6. CAPS UTD 2-0 HERENTALS( Denver Mukamba, Abasirim Chidiebere)
  7. Highlanders 1-0 Nichrut ( Godfrey Makaruse 52’) Brian Banda
  8. Chapungu 0-2 FC Platinum (Ali Sadiki, Gift Mbweti)
  9. Shabanie 1-1 Mutare City(Trevor Ajani and Evans Chikwaikwai)

Week 6

1.Black Rhinos 0-0 Chapungu

2.Mutare City 1-0 Bulawayo Chiefs (Evans Chikwaikwai 12’)Takunda Sadiki

3.FC Platinum 3-1 Harare City (Mkhokheli Dube 43’, Edwin madhananga 62’, Rodwell Chinyengetere 73’) (Raymond Uchena 63’)

4.Nichrut         1-1 ZPC karaiba( Tatenda Hapazari 9’)(Moses Demera 51’)

5.Herentals     2-1 Bulawayo City (William Kapumha, Aaron Chiwandamidzi) (Timothy January)

6.Chicken Inn 2-2 Highlanders (Innocent Muchaneka 46’, Simon Munawa 63’) (Brain Banda 44’, Gabriel Nyoni 62’) (King Nasama, Clemence Matawu) and (Nigel Makumbe, Brian Banda)

7.Dynamos     1-1 Yadah FC (Kuda Kumwala 72’) (Leeroy Mavunga 4’) RED CARD JIMMY DZINGAI 62’

8.Shabanie     1-1 Ngezi Platinum Stars (David Temwanjira 90+) (Terence Dzakamanja )

9.Triangle        2-1 Caps United (Trevor Mavhunga 52’, Lameck Nhamo 84’) (Joel Ngodzo 83’)

Week 7

1.Bulawayo Chiefs 2-0 FC Platinum (Kundishora Chakanyuka, Moses Majika)

2.Ngezi Platinum Stars 2-1 Mutare City (Own Goal Jefferey Takunda 7’, Xolisani Moyo 89’) (David Mangesi 12’)

3.Bulawayo City 1-2 Triangle (Timothy January 40’) (Kudzai Chigwida, Courage Denias 88’)

4.Yadah               0-2 Nichrut (Tatenda Hapazari and Nigel Mpinduki)

5.Harare City       0-0 Black Rhinos

6.ZPC Kariba       1-1 Chicken Inn (Moses Demera) (Wellington Kamdyariwa)

7.Dynamos 0-1 Caps Utd (Denver Mukamba 68’)

8.Highlanders 3-1 Shabanie (Peter Muduhwa 41’, Newman Sianchali 58’, Brain Banda 80’) (Donald Makuwe 80’)

9.Chapungu 1-0 Herentals (Bastos Chihowa)

Week 8

1.Ngezi Platinum Stars 1-0 Highlanders (Terrence Dzakamanja 81’)
2.Mutare City 0-1 FC Platinum (Rodwell Chinyengetere 86’)
3.Chicken Inn 1-1 Yadah (Innocent Muchaneka 73’) (Ralph Matema P 85’)
4.Black Rhinos 0-0 Bulawayo Chiefs

5.Herentals 0-0 Harare City
6.Shabanie 1-1 ZPC Kariba (Kibaki Dlamini 70’) (Maxwell Muvirimi 43’ OWN GOAL)
7.Nichrut 3-4 Caps United (Tatenda Hapazari 13’, Gerald Bhero 42’ and Sherpard Sithole 50’) (Simba Nhivi 20’, 57’, 80’ and Bruce Gurure 75’ OWN GOAL)

8.Dynamos 2-1 Bulawayo City (James Marufu 72’, Blessing Moyo 79’)(Nhanhla Ndlovu 73’)

9.Triangle 3-0 Chapungu( Delic Murimba 38’, Lameck Nhamo 50’, Phineas Bhamusi 62’)

Week 9

  1. Bulawayo City    3-0 Nichrut (Justine Kaunda 19’, Mgcini Sibanda78’, Ishmael Wadi90’) Red cards Bravie Sibanda and Farayi Vimisai
  2. Bulawayo Chiefs 0-0 Herentals
  3. Chapungu   1-2 Dynamos (Philip Marufu)(Kuda Kumwala 10’, Quality Kangadze 31’)
  4. Yadah  1-0 Shabanie (Leeroy Murape 40’)
  5. Harare City 1-0 Triangle (Moses Muchenje 56’ P)
  6. Highlanders 1-0 Mutare City( Newman Sianchali)
  7. ZPC Kariba 0-0  Ngezi Platinum stars
  8. FC Platinum 1-0 Black Rhinos (Never Tigere 55’)
  9. Caps utd 0-1 chicken Inn( Obadiah Tarumbwa

Week 10

  1. Highlanders 1-2 ZPC Kariba(Ozias Zibande 42’)(Moses Demera 57’,Tawanda Nyamandwe)
  2. Dynamos 1-2 Harare City (Kudzanayi Dhemere 21’)( Bright Chayambuka 7’, 15’)
  3. Shabanie 1-1 Caps United (Trevor Ajana 45’)(John Zhuwawo 70’)
  4. Mutare City 1-1 Black Rhinos ( Khumbulani Njovo 23’)( Wellington Taderera 51’)
  5. Triangle 2-0 Bulawayo Chiefs ( Lameck Nhamo 18’, Anelka Chivandire 77’)
  6. Chicken inn 2-1 Bulawayo City (George Majika, Obadiah Tarumbwa)(Nhlanhla Ndlovu)
  7. Herentals 1-2 FC Platinum (Juan Mutudza)( Never Tigere, Gift Mbweti)
  8. Nichrut 1-0  Chapungu( James Chivasa)
  9. Ngezi Platinum 5-0 Yadah( James Nguluve, Marlon Mushonga, Terrance    Dzukamnja, Donald Teguru and Clive Augusto)

Week 11

1.Bulawayo City    2-0 Shabanie-(Sipho Ndlovu 6’, Toto Banda 51’) – RED CARD Ali Maliselo Shabanie

2.Harare City         1-0 Nichrut(Protasha Kabwe)

3.ZPC Kariba         1-1 Mutare City (Tawanda Nyamandwe) (Jeffery Takunda)

4.Caps utd              1-2 Ngezi Platinum (John Zhuwawo 27′) (Terrence Dzukamnja 36′, James Nguluve 45′)

5.  Bulawayo Chiefs 0-1 Dynamos (Quality Kangadze 34′)

6.Chapungu             0-0 Chicken Inn

7.Black Rhinos       0-0 Herentals- RED CARD Blessing Sarupinda- Hrerentals

8.FC Platinum        0-0 Triangle RED CARD Arnold Chiveya- Triangle

9.Yadah                  0-0 Highlanders

Week 12

1. Ngezi Platinum Stars 4-0 Bulawayo City (Dzukamanja 2, 1P, Marlon Mushonga and Thabani Mabvura)RED CARD Rainsome Pavari.
2. Nichrut                      1-1 Bulawayo Chiefs (Shepard Sithole and Moses Majika)
3. Chicken Inn               1-1 Harare City (Obriel Chirinda and Moses Muchenje P)
4. ZPC Kariba                1-0 Yadah (Sylvester Appiah)
5. Dynamos                    0-2 FC Platinum (Rodwell Chinyengetere 2)
6. Triangle                      0-1 Black Rhinos (Vincent Mhandu)
7. Shabanie                    0-1 Chapungu (Tapiwa Khumbuyani)
8. Mutare City                1-1 Herentals (Brian Chinhoyi and Blessing Maunganidze P)
9. Highlanders               0-0 Caps united

Week 13

  1. Chapungu  0-1 Ngezi Platinum stars (Walter Mukanga) Michael Charamba
  2. Caps utd      3-0 ZPC Kariba( John Zhuwawu 2 and Denver Mukamba P)
  3. Chicken Inn  2-0 Bulawayo Chiefs (Guide Goddard and Obriel Chirinda)
  4. Harare City 2-1 Shabanie (Wilfred Muvirimi 52’, own goal Nyasha Mpofu)(David Temwanjira)
  5. Herentals 1-0 Triangle (Blessing Maunganidze P)
  6. Yadah 1-0 Mutare City (Ralph Matema 52’)
  7. FC Platinum 1-0 Nichrut ( Winston Mhango P)
  8. Highlanders 1-0 Bulawayo City(Brain Banda 74’)
  9. Black Rhinos 1-1 Dynamos( Lot Chiwunga)(Quality Kangadze)
  10. Week 14
    1 .Ngezi Platin 3-1Harare City( Terrence Dzukamanja, Kelvin Bulaji and James Nguluve)2. Caps United 2-1Yadah(Milton Ncube 23′, John Zhuwawu 58′) (Dzingai Jimmy)3.Mutare City 1-2 Triangle(collins dhuwa 52′, Lameck Nhamo 69)(Brain Chinhoyi 61′)4. Highlanders 1-1 Chapungu(Adrian Silla 67′)(Bruno Mtigo 21′)5. Dynamos      0-0 Herentals6. Shabanie      2_1 Bulawayo Chiefs(David Temwanjira 51′, mupumha)(Gracious Muleya 82′)7. ZPC kariba   1-0 Bulawayo City(Tawanda Nyamandwe)8. Nichrut        0-1 Balck Rhinos(Vincent Mhandu)9. chicken Inn  0-2 FC Platinum (Rodwell Chinyengetere 5′, Edwin Madhananga 47′)
  11. Week 151.Triangle United 3-0 Dynamos (Collin Dhuwa 11’, 65’, 82’) Red Card Ocean Mushure2.Caps United       1-2 Mutare City (John Zhuwawu P 45+) (Brian Chinhoyi 15’, David Mangezi 45’) Red Card Prosper Chigumba3.Bulawayo Chiefs 1-0 Ngezi Platinum (Gracious Muleya P 30’) Red Card Clive Augusto and Xolisani Moyo4.Harare City          1-2 Highlanders (Wilfred Muvirmi 20’ (Godfrey Makaruse 7’, Nigel Makumbe 66’) Red card Andrew Mbeba5.Chapungu           2-3 ZPC Kariba (Edmore Muzanemhamo 80’, Allan Tavariswa P 90’) (Pride Tafirenyika 25’, Talent Chamboko 29’, Dexter Phiri 33’)6.Herentals             1-0 Nichrut (Archmore Majarira)7.Black Rhinos        2-1 Chicken Inn (Vincent Mhandu, Wellington Taderera) (Moses Jackson)8.Bulawayo City     3-3 Yadah( Inoocent Kutsanzira 8’, Toto Banda 25’, Ishmael Wadi 59’)(Johannes Sibanda 65’, Ralph Matema 73’, Morris Musiyakuvi 76’)9.FC Platinum         4-0 Shabanie(Rahman Kutsanzira 8’, Mkhokheli Dube 43’, Edwin Madhananga 48’, Ali Sadiki 90’)
  12. Week 161.Ngezi Platinum Stars 1-2 FC Platinum (Donald Teguru) (Winston Mhango P, Never Teguru)2.Yadah                           3-0 Chapungu( Johannes Sibanda 2, Brian Mapfumo)3.ZPC Kariba                   0-0 Harare City4.Caps utd                      1-0 Bulawayo City (John Zhuwawo) RED CARD Wellington Muuya GK5.Chicken Inn                 2-0 Herentals( Innocent Muchaneka and Obadiah Tarumbwa)6.Nichurut                      0-1 Triangle (Trevor Mavhunga)7.Highlanders                0-1 Bulawayo Chiefs (Gracious Muleya) RED CARD Ariel Sibanda8.Mutare City                0-1 Dynamos (Tawanda Macheke)

    9.Shabanie                     2-2 Black Rhinos(Tatenda Makuwe, David Temwanjira)(Tafadzwa Jaravani, Lot Chiunga)

    Week 17

    1.FC Platinum      1-0 Highlanders (Gift Mbweti 92’)

    2.Dynamos          2-1 Nichrut (Blessing Moyo, Kuda Kumwala) (Andrew Kamchwachwa)

    3.Herentals          1-1 Shabanie (Richard Hachiro P)(David Temwanjira)

    4.Bulawayo City   1-0 Mutare City (Innocent Kutsanzira)

    5.Chapungu           0-2 Caps United (Simba Nhivi, Brian Muzondiwa) RED CARD Justice Jangano

    6.Bulawayo chiefs 0-2 ZPC Kariba( Moses Demera, Tawanda Nyamandwe)

    7.Black Rhinos       2-1 Ngezi Plat (Tafadzwa Jaravani, Lot Chiwunga)(Keith Murera)

    8.Triangle               0-1 Chicken Inn (Obriel Chirinda)

    9.Harare City         3-0 Yadah( Tatenda Tumba, Wilfred Muvirimi, Takudzwa Chimwemwe)

    Week 18

    Harare City       0-0 Caps united

    FC Platinum     1-2 ZPC Kariba (Rodwell Chinyengetere) (Tawanda Munyanduri, Tawanda Nyamandwe)

    Herentals          1-0 Ngezi Platinum Stars (Tinotenda Benza)

    Dynamos           1-1 Chicken Inn (Quality Kangadze) (King Nasama)

    Black Rhinos     1-0 Highlanders (Vincent Mhandu)

    Triangle             5-0 Shabanie Mine (Ralph Kawondera, Lameck Nhamo Pen, Phineas Bhamusi, Collin Dhuwa, Delic Murimba)

    Chapungu          1-0 Bulawayo City (Eddington Chirape)

    Bulawayo Chi    0-1 Yadah (Leroy Mavhunga Pen)

    Mutare City      0-2 Nichrut (Rodrick Mutuma- 2)

    Week 19

    Ngezi Platinum 3-1 Triangle (Tichaona Mabvura 2, Marlon Mushonga) (Collins Dhuwa)

    Yadah Stars       1-1 FC Platinum (Ralph Matema) (Ali Sadiki)

    Bulawayo City   1-1 Harare City (Ayanda Ncube) Kuda Musharu)

    Chicken Inn       4-0 Nichrut (Obriel Chirinda 3, Simon Munawa)

    ZPC Kariba         0-0 Black Rhinos

    Chapungu         3-1 Mutare City (Allan Tavariswa 2, 1P, Maxwell Mavuto) (Billy Vheremu)

    Shabanie           2-2 Dynamos (Nigel Papias 2, 1P) (Blessing Moyo P, Obey Mwerahari)

    Highlanders      1-0 Herentals (Adrian Silla)

    Caps united      0-0 Bulawayo Chiefs

    Week 20

    Black Rhinos          1-2 Yadah( Honey Chimutevenzeve)(Arial Makopa and Simba Sithole)

    Bulawayo Chiefs 4-1 Bulawayo City (Perfect Chikwende, Arthur Musiiwa 2 Pens, Stanley Ngala P) (Zibusiso Sibanda)

    FC Platinum         0-0 Caps United

    Harare City           0-0 Chapungu

    Nichrut                  1-0 Shabanie( David Boriwondo)

    Dynamos               0-1 Ngezi Platinum Stars (Kelvin Bulaji)

    Herentals              1-0 ZPC Kariba( Blessing Maunganidze)

    Mutare City          0-1 Chicken Inn (Innocent Muchaneka)

    Triangle                 0-1 Highlanders (Newman Sianchali)

    Week 21

    Harare City         1-1 Mutare City (Wilfred Muvirimi) (Vialli Tadzoka)

    Chapungu           1-1 Bulawayo Chiefs (Allan Tavariswa) (Stanley Ngala)

    Caps United        1-0 Black Rhinos (Hardlife Zwirekwi)

    Bulawayo City    0-1 FC Platinum (Rodwell Chinyengetere)

    ZPC Kariba          3-1 Triangle utd (Munyaradzi Kunyarimwe, David Temwanjira 2) (Lameck Nhamo P)

    Ngezi Platinum   3-2 Nichrut (Marlon Mushonga,Donald Teguru, Godknows Murwira)(Sheperd Sithole, Farai Vimisai)

    Yadah                   2-2 Herentals (Simba Sithole, Willard Kalongonda) (Chitukutuku 2)

    Shabanie              0-3 Chicken Inn (Taderera OG, Innocent Muchaneka, Obadiah Tarumbwa)

    Week 22

    Chicken Inn          1-1 Ngezi Platinum Stars (Moses Majika) (Keith Murera)

    Nichrut                 0-0 Highlanders

    Herentals             0-0 Caps united

    FC Platinum         2-0 Chapungu (Gift Mbweti, Winston Mhango)

    Black Rhinos        2-0 Bulawayo City (Taderera, Lot Chiwunga)

    Bulawayo Chiefs 1-0 Harare City (Stanley Ngala)

    Mutare City          2-1 Shabanie (B Chinhoyi, B Vheremu) (Nigel Papias)

    Triangle                 2-1 Yadah (Lameck Nhamo, Ralph Kawondera) (Ralph Matema)

    Dynamos               1-0 ZPC Kariba (Emmanuel Mandiranga)

    Week 23

    Highlanders            2-3 Chicken Inn (Adrian Silla P, Gabriel Nyoni) (King Nasama, Moses Jackson, Obriel Chirinda

    Caps united            0-2 Triangle (Lameck Nhamo, Ralph Kawondera)

    Bulawayo City        0-1 Herentals (Tinotenda Benza)

    Chapungu               1-0 Black Rhinos (Clive Rupiya)

    Yadah                       0-0 Dynamos

    Harare City              1-0 FC Platinum (Moses Muchenje P)

    Ngezi Platinum       5-1 Shabanie (James Nguluve 2, Chiwodza, Donald Teguru, Thabani Mabvura) (Nigel Papius P

    Bulawayo Chiefs     3-2 Mutare City (Farai Matare, Gracious Muleya 2) (Jeffrey Takunda, H Zvakavapano)

    ZPC Kariba                1-1 Nichrut (Moses Demera) (Carlos Rusere)

    Week 24

    FC Platinum 3-1 Bulawayo Chiefs (Kelvin Moyo, Albert Eonde 2)

    Herentals     1-1 Chapungu (Innocent Benza) (Carlos Mavhurume OG)

    Mutare City 1-0 Ngezi Platinum Stars (B Vheremu)

    Nichrut         2-0 Yadah (Rodrick Mutuma 2, 1P)

    Chicken Inn   0-1 ZPC Kariba (Tawanda Nyamandwe)

    Triangle        2-1 Bulawayo City (Collins Dhuwa, Chigwida) (Nhlanhla Ndlovu)

    Week 25

    ZPC Kariba      1-0 Shabanie (Benjamin Mukundu OG)

    FC Platinum    6-0 Mutare City (Ali Sadiki, Rodwell Chinyengetere 3, Farai Madhananga 2)

    Chapungu        3-0 Triangle (Raphael Manuvire, Clive Rupiya, Allan Tavariswa P)

    Bulawayo City 1-2 Dynamos (Crispen Ncube) (Quality Kangadze, Denvar Mukamba) RED CARD Sipho Ndlovu

    Yadah                1-2 Chicken Inn (Wilson Chakanyuka) (Joe Nyabinde, Darrly Nyandoro)

    Black Rhinos    1-1 Bulawayo Chiefs (Allan Gahadzikwa) (Moses Majika)

    Harare City       0-0 Herentals

    Highlanders      1-2 Ngezi Platinum Stars (Gabriel Nyoni) (Michael Charamba, Godknows Murwira)

    Caps United      2-1 Nichrut (Wisdom Mutasa, Hardlife Zwirekwi) (Farai Vimasayi) RED CARD Rodrick Mutuma

     

    Outstanding FixtureHighlanders 3-0 Dynamos( Tafadzwa Sibanda, Gabriel Nyoni, Newman Sianchal

    Week 26

    Ngezi Platinum       1-0 ZPC Kariba (Keith Murera)

    Chicken Inn            1-2 CAPS United (Innocent Muchaneka) (Joel Ngodzo P, Wisdom Mutasa)

    Nichrut                   1-0 Bulawayo City (Ephraim Mwinga P)

    Black Rhinos          1-1 FC Platinum (Allan Gahadzikwa) (Rodwell Chinyengetere)

    Shabanie Mine       0-0 Yadah Stars

    Herentals              1-0 Bulawayo Chiefs (Tino Benza)

    Mutare City           1-0 Highlanders (Evans Chikwaikwai)

    Triangle                 1-1 Harare City (Lameck Nhamo P) (Ishmael Wadi)

    Dynamos                0-0 Chapungu

    Week 27 

    ZPC Kariba             2-0 Highlanders (Tawamda Nyamandwe, Borniface Zuberi)

    CAPS United            1-1 Shabanie Mine (Joel Ngodzo) (Amon Kambanje)

    FC Platinum            2-0 Herentals (Rodwell Chinyengetere 2)

    Yadah Stars            1-0 Ngezi Platinum (Zvikomborero Bezeki)

    Bulawayo City          1-2 Chicken Inn (Toto Banda) (Nicolle Mutatiwa, Darrly Nyandoro)

    Chapungu               1-1 Nichrut (Muchingani Moenda) (Gerald Bhero)

    Bulawayo Chiefs        0-1 Triangle (Trevor Mavhunga)

    Harare City            1-0 Dynamos (Ishmael Wadi)

    Black Rhinos           7-0 Mutare City (Allan Gahadzikwa 2, Tafadzwa Jaravami, Wellington Taderera, Masimba Mambabre, Lot Chiunga and Macdonald Makuwe)

    Week 28

    Mutare City            0-0 ZPC Kariba

    Chicken Inn            2-0 Chapungu (Innocent Muchaneka 2)

    Nichrut                  3-0 Harare City (Sherpard Sithole, OG Diro Nyenye, Frankson Bushiri)

    Herentals               4-1 Black Rhinos (Archmore Majarira 2, Brighton Majarira and Innocent Benza)

    Shabanie Mine      1-1 Bulawayo City (Peter Muzondo) (Chris Samakwere)

    Ngezi Platinum      2-1 CAPS United(Donald Teguru, James Nguluve) (Joel Ngodzo P)

    Triangle                  3-1 FC Platinum (Lameck Nhamo, Kudzai Chigwida, Pascal Manhanga) (Rodwell Chinyengetere P)

    Highlanders            2-1 Yadah Stars (Denzel Khumalo, Newman Sianchali) (Ralph Matema)

    Dynamos                0-0 Bulawayo Chiefs

    Week 29

    Black Rhinos        3-1 Triangle United (Farai Banda, Augustine Mbara, Lot Chiunga) (Simba Makoni)

    Harare City          0-0 Chicken Inn

    Bulawayo City     1-0 Ngezi Paltinum Stars (OG Keith Murera)

    FC Platinum        2-0 Dynamos (Rodwell Chinyengetere, Mkhokeli Dube)

    Yadah                   1-1 ZPC Kariba (Leeroy Mavhunga P) (Fransisco Zekumbawira)

    Caps United        0-0 Highlanders

    Bulawayo Chiefs 1-1 Nichrut (Gracious Muleya) (Frankson Bushiri P)

    Herentals             2-1 Mutare City (Blessing Maunganidze, Carlos Mavhurume) (Evans Chikwaikwai)

    Chapungu            1-0 Shabanie (James Jam)

    Outstanding Fixture

Harare City 1-1 Black Rhinos( William Manondo)(Bruce Homera)

Dynamos    2-1 Caps Utd( Kingstone Nkata, Valentine Kadonzvo)(Joel Ngodzo)

Shabanie     1-1 Highlanders( Fradeck Muza)( Gabriel Nyoni)

   Week 30

Nichrut              0-1 FC Platinum( Rodwell Chinyengetere)

Chicken Inn       0-1 Bulawayo Chiefs( Gracious Muleya)

Ngezi Platinum 0-0 Chapungu

ZPC Kariba        1-0 Caps United( David Temwnjira)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:
0