MySports

Your Home of Champions

Category Archive Results

2018 DIV ONE RESULTS

Week 1

  1. Bosso 90      1-1 Indlovu Iyanyatela (Dabuluhle Dlodlo)(Thamsanqa Ncube)
  2. Talen Vision 2-0 Zimbabwe Leopards (Osie Miniru 2)
  3. Tsholotsho   0-0 Casmyn
  4. Moto Moto   0-1 Main Line
  5. ZPC Hwange 0-0 Hwange
  6. Mosi Rovers 3-1 Toronto (Ndabezinhle Ndlovu, Mediator Mabhena, Definite Tsikwa)(Mgcini Moyo)

Week 2

1.Hwange                    3-0 Mosi Rovers (Gilbert Zulu, Percy Sibanda and Teddy Ncube)

2.Tsholotsho               2-0 Toronto (Obert Malajila, Amos Moyo)

3.Makomo                    2-2 Talen vision (Abel Machaka, Nonjabulo Dube P) (Brandon Moyo P, Dingani Maphosa)

4.Zimbabwe Leopards 1-1 ZPC Hwange (Godknows Mnkandla) (David Bizabani

Week 3

1.ZRP Bulawayo 1-1 Casmyn (Happiness Marodza) (Never Dube)

2.Moto Moto      0-1 INdlovu iyanyathela( Thamsanqa Ndlovu)

3.Talen Vision     4-1 Mian Line (Grey Kufandaka 3 and Osi Miniru)

4.ZPC Hwange     0-0 Makomo

5.Mosi Rovers     2-1 Zimbabwe leopards (Lenon Muronzi and Naboth Tavarera)

6.Tsholotsho       1-0 Hwange (Gilbert Tapera)

7. Bosso 90           0-0 Toronto

week 4

1. Casmyn           0-1 Moto Moto (Tatenda Ushe)

2.Indlovu            0-1 NRZ Leopards (Macdonald Furau)

3.CIWU               1-1 Talen Vision (Gift Mpofu)( Grey Kufanda)

4.Makomo         2-0 Mosi Rovers (Morgen Mugombe 2)

5.Hwange          2-0 Bosso 90(Perseverance Sibanda and shephered Gadzikwa)

6.Toronto          0-1 ZRP Byo(  Njabulo Sibanda)

7.Main Line        0-1 ZPC Hwange (Thomas Chimenya)

8.ZimLeopards 1-2 Tsholotsho( Tambudzai Ngulube)( Tinashe Mthimkhulu 2)

Outstanding Fixtures

NRZ Leopards 0-1 Makomo (Morgen Mugombe)

ZRP BYO            0-1 CIWU (Gareth Ngwenya)

Week 5

1. Mosi Rovers 1-1 Mainline(Ugod Sibanda)(Pritchard Masawi)

2.ZRP                0-3 Hwange(Cannan Nkomo, Percy Sibanda and Eddie Nkulungo)

3.Moto               1-1 Toronto(Manyandu Zulu)(Prince Dube)

4.Talen vision  2-2 Indlovu( Njabulo Ngwenya, Osi Minuri)( Tafadzwa Dhliwayo 2)

5.ZPC Kariba    2-1 CIWU(Thomas Chiminya 2)(Danzil Ncube)

6.Tsholotsho         1-1 Makomo( Gift R mandaza)(Raymond Tangai)

7.Bosso 90             1-1 Zim Leopards( Denzil khumalo)( Tambudzai Ngulube)

8.NRZ leoprads    1-1 Casymyn

Outstanding

Mainline  3-0 NRZ Leopards (Delight Sibanda, Brian Mlinyeni and Crossbee Maphosa)

CIWU      1-0 Moto Moto( Terrence Mawire)

Casymyn  0-1 Bosso 90( Polite Hwenda)

Indlovu     1-0 ZRP(Thamsanqa Ncube)

Week 6

  1. Main Line    0-1 Tsholotsho (Remmington Masuku)
  2. Makomo      2-1 Bosso 90( Morgan mungombe, Michael Chimombe)( Brighton Makopa)
  3. Zim Leopards 3-2 ZRP BYO( Corey Black, Malvern Dube 2)(Thambelethu Mthunzi, Zibusiso Dambo)
  4. Hwange 1-1 Moto Moto(Courage Sibanda)(Manyandu Zulu)
  5. Toronto 0-0 NRZ Leopards
  6. Casmyn 1-0 Talen Vision
  7. Indlovu Iyan 2-1 ZPC Hwange(Sijabuliso Msimanga, Ackim Gwaendepi)(David Bizabani P)
  8. CIWU 2-1 Mosi Rovers( Terrence Mawire, Brian Muza)(Mediator Mabhena)

Outstanding Fixture

CIWU 0-0 NRZ Leopards

Week 7

  1. Tsholotsho 1-1 CIWU (Remington Masuku)(Enias Chaira)
  2. ZRP 1-1 Makomo( Zibusioso Dambo)(Bothwell Nyathi)
  3. Moto Moto 3-0 Zimbabwe Leopards ( Tatenda Ushe 3)
  4. Talen Vision 0-0 Toronto
  5. NRZ Tigers 1-2 Hwange(Innocent Kaunda)(Gilbert Zulu P, Sherpard Gadzikwa)
  6. ZPC Hwange 1-0 Casmyn( John Chinyerere)
  7. Mosi Rovers 2-0 Indlovu( Fredrick Phiri, Thabani Ndlovu)
  8. Bosso 90 2-1 Main Line (Denzel Khumalo, Xolani Mdlongwa)( Crossbee Maphosa)

Week 8

1.       Casmyn                   0-2 Mosi Rovers (Thabani Ndlovu, Meduator Mabhena)

2.       Indlovu                    0-0 Tsholotsho

3.       CIWU                       1-1 Bosso 90 (Muziwakhe Mukuli)(Xolani Mdlongwa)

4.       Mainline                 1-0 ZRP BYO ( Carlos Dube)

5.       Toronto                   0-0 ZPC Hwange

6.       Makomo                 0-1 Moto Moto(Gift Sibanda)

7.       Zim Leopards         1-0 NRZ Leopards( Martin Dube)

8.       Hwange                   2-1 Talen Vision( Tendai Mathe and Gilbert Zulu)(Osi Monday Miniru)

Week 9

1.NRZ leopards 0-0 Talen Vision

2.CIWU               0-0 Toronto

3.ZRP BYO          0-3 Mosi Rovers

4.Moto Moto     0-0 ZPC Hwange

5.Indlovu             3-0 Casmyn

6.Mainline          0-0 Hwange

7.Makomo         0-0 Zimbabwe Leopards

8.Bosso 90         2-1 Tsholotsho FC (Denzel Khumalo 2) (Tinashe Mthimkhulu)

Week 10

Toronto           1-1 Indlovu Iyanyathela(Prince Dube)(Alfred Mehlomakhulu)

Talen Vision   3-0 Moto Moto (Adonis Nyoni, Nyasha Garayi, Dingani Maphosa)

Hwange          2-0 CIWU (Gilbert Zulu)

Zim Leopards 1-0 Main Line (Malvern Dube)

Mosi Rovers    1-0 Bosso 90(Mediator Mabhena)

Tsholotsho      2-1 NRZ leopards (Amos Nyoni, Ashley Ndiweni)(Innocent Kaunda)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:
0